How to check account balance by missed calls

How to check account balance by missed calls nowadays, all Indian banks offer services that can be accessed by customers from their phones. With the Digital India campaign, you can do almost everything from your phone without going to the Bank. Even some banking services are available offline on the phone. One such service checks the bank account balance for a missed call. You can call a specific number provided by the Bank to find out your account balance. In this guide, we will see the full list of bank balance numbers and bank benefits for missed calls.[Recommended:2 Ways to create a PIN for your online bank card

Requirements to check account balance for missed calls

Ecommerce, Shopping, Credit Card

  • Registered mobile number
  • Mobile phone numbers should be used to make calls (missed calls) and receive SMS.
  • The mobile banking center must work on your number to receive missed calls and SMS banking.

Benefits of balance check by calling

  • You do not need an internet connection to check your account balance.
  • You do not need to go to a bank or an ATM to know your balance.
  • You can check your account balance anytime, anywhere, by assigning an unanswered call.
    All List of Bank Balance Query Numbers –

In the following table, we have included the mobile number of banks operating in India. If your bank is not listed here, feel free to comment in the comments section below, we will list you. Type something in the input field to search the Bank name table: Search.

 NAME OF BANK COLLECTED PHONE NUMBER

1 Axis Bank 18004195959
2 Bank Andhra 09223011300
3 Allahabad Bank 09224150150
4 Baroda Bank 09223011311
5 Bharatiya Mahila Bank 09212438888
6 Danlaxmi Bank 08067747700
7 IDBI Bank 18008431122
8 Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
9 Syndicate Bank 09664552255
10 Punjab National Bank 18001802222
11 ICICI Bank 02230256767
12 HDFC Bank 18002703333
13 Bank Of India 09015135135
14 Canara Bank 09015483483
15 Central Bank Of India 09222250000
16 Karnataka Bank 18004251445
17 Bank of India 09289592895
18 State Bank Of India 1800112211
19 Union Bank Of India 09223008586
20 UCO Bank 09278792787
21 Vijaya Bank 18002665555
22 Yes Bank 09223920000
23 Karur Vysya Bank 09266292666
24 Federal Bank 08431900900
25 Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
26 South Indian Bank 09223008488
27 Saraswat Bank 09223040000
28 Corporation Bank 09268892688
29 Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
30 State Bank Of Hyderabad 09223766666
31 State Bank Of Patiala 09223766666
32 State Bank Of Travancore 09223766666
33 State Bank Of Mysore 09223766666
34 State Bank Of The Bikaner And The  Jaipur 09223766666
35 United Bank Of India 18001802223
36 Dena Bank 09289356677
37 Bandhan Bank 18002588181
38 RBL Bank 18004190610
39 DCB Bank 07506660011
40 Catholic Syrian Bank 09895923000
41 Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
42 Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited 09211937373
43 Citibank 09880752484
44 Deutsche Bank 18602666601
Locate your registered mobile bank and dial the corresponding number.
Once the call is connected, wait for the automatic disconnection.
Turn on SMS to view your account balance.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *